Committees

Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS Wadsar

Institutional Planning Committees (2017 - 18)

 

SL

Name of the Committees

Scope of work

I/C

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

   Member

1

  Admission

Planning, guiding, distribution of forms, collecting and verifying the forms with documents, preparing the lists as per KVS Rules and maintaining the records .Time bound

Smt. Anitha Nair

 

 

Dr..Parmendra Mangal

Smt. Indra Bhavsar

 

Smt.LeelaNair

 

Smt. Kalpana Vaghela

 

Sh. Vikram

Sinh

Shri.

Pravinbhai

2

Examination

Having sufficient stationary,collection and printing of Q. papers in time ,maintaining confidentiality, conduct of various exams, keeping all records, sending exam {internal and external} related reports and documents in time and keeping CBSE CCErecords . All time bound

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Dr. P. Mangal

Ms. Purvina Parmar

 

 

 

TGT-S.St.-1

 

Shri.Z.A.

Ansari

Sh. Vikram

Sinh

 

 

3

C C A &

Student Council

Preparing calender of activities,Conduct, co-ordination and supervision of  morning assembly and all CCA activities, allotment of house and duties to teachers and students, framing student council and co- ordinating cluster, regional and national level activities,maintain records and sending reports in time

Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

Ms. Purvina Parmar

 

Smt. Dimple S.

 

Smt. Asha Parge

Smt.Nalni Jad

Smt. Mridula C

Sh. B R Solanki

4

Time Table

Preparing Time- table as per KVS norms, putting daily arrangements, Preparing remedial Time- table {Time bound} 

 Shri.A.K.

Chaudhary

Sh. I. Singh

 

Shri.

S. Prasad

Smt.LeelaNair

 

Sh. Bharat

Sh. Vikram

Sinh

 

5

Furniture

Maintaining stock record , monitoring ,purchase  and repair of furniture as per requirement 

Sh. I. Singh

 

TGT-Eng.

Sh. H M Dholakia

Sh. J M  Baranda

Sh. B R Solanki

 

 

 

 

6

Cleanliness & Sanitation

Supervision of entire area of the school including washrooms, maintaining records and reporting

Smt. Nayna Bhatt

Smt.Mridula C

Shri.B.R.

Solanki

Sh. H M Dholakia

Sh. M I Patel

 

 

7

Academic Advisory Committee

Split of syllabus-  providing and monitoring completion as per splitup, adoption of low achievers , planning and conduct of remedial work

Smt.Anitha Nair

Smt. Indra Bhavsar

 

 

 

 

 

8

PTA

Planning, intimating the parent ,conduct of meeting as per KVS rule and maintaining the record

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sh. B R Banjara

Smt Indra Bhavsar

Sh. Z A Ansari

Smt. Nalini Jad

 

 

9

Guidance & Counselling

Planning and conducting sessions by self and outside agency, interacting with parent, Maintaining the record,

Smt.Anitha Nair

 

TGT-S.St.-1

Counsellor

 

 

 

 

10

Library Committee

Keeping library equipped with latest useful books, magazines and papers as per KVS norms, barcoding, motivating and issuing books to teachers and students, collection in time, conducting few competitions within library.

Smt. Nayna Bhatt

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sh. Vijay Kumar

Mr.B.R. Banjara

Mr.A.K.

Choudhary

Smt.

Vandana Badola

Smt. Indra Bhavsar

 

11

Sports Committee

Conducting morning assembly, flag hoisting, games, mass PT, Yoga, interhouse competition in sports and games, conduct of cluster level, regional level and national level activities if assigned.

Sh. Vikram Dabhi

 

Coach

Sh. Geeta Singh

Sh. H M Dholakia

Sh. Bharat Darji

 

 

12

Scout & Guide

Cubs & Bulbul

Preparing more scouts and guides for the puraskars, conducting activities, camps, etc. Maintaining records and sending reports (time-bound)

Sh. Rajesh C (S)   

Smt. Nayna B (G)

Smt. Purvina Parmar   

(G)

Smt.Geeta Singh (B)

Smt. Asha Parge (B)

 

Sh. J M Baranda (Cubs)

Smt. Kalpana V

(B)

Smt. Varsha V (B)

Smt. Nalni Jad(B)

13

Vidyalaya Patrika , calender

Motivating students for creative writing and drawing, Collecting and checking articles, designing the cover page, preparing the layout, printing and distribution.Time Bound

Sh.   Rakesh Kumar

 

Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

Ku.Purvina Parmar

Sh. B.R.

Banjara

Smt Nalini Jad

Sh. B R Solanki

 Smt. Varsha Vaghela

14

Primary Resource room  

Maintenance, display of TLM, record maintenance of all the activities as per KVS norms

Smt. Geeta Singh

Smt. Kalpana V

 

Sh. Bharat Darji

 

 

 

 

15

CMP Newsletter

Quarterly and National

Sh. Bharat Darji

Sh. Vikram

Sinh

Smt. Nalini Jad

 

 

 

 

16

Back to Basics

 

Smt.Leela Nair

Shri.S .Prasad

 

 

 

 

 

17

Maintenance & Development (Vidyalaya)

Vidyalaya building , campus, departments, Class rooms, water supply and drainage system

Sh. H M Dholakia

Sh. Rajesh C

Sh. M.I.Patel

 

 

 

 

18

Maintenance & Development Staff Quarters

 Electrical, Civil and campus cleanliness of staff quarters

Sh. B. R.

Banjara 

Sh  Z. A Ansari

Sh. Bharat Darji

Sh. Prasad

 

 

 

19

Hindi Karyanvayen & Rajbhasha

Promoting Hindi as Rajbhasha and Official language. Conduct of Hindi Pakhwara, attending meetings of Rajbhasha, maintaining the records and sending of reports(time-bound)

Sh. Vijay Kumar

Shri B.R.Banjara

Ku.Purvina Parmar

TGT-Hindi 

Smt.Asha Parage

 

 

20

Computer Lab & Website Updation

Keeping lab and school hardwares up-to-date, providing hardwares during events,  maintenance, updating the web-site as per KVS norms  

Dr. Parmendra Mangal (Secondary)

Sh  Z. A Ansari

Mrs. Monika Patel

 

 

 

 

21

Audio Visual

 Monitoring of Upgradation of ICT facilities,upkeeping

Sh. H M Dholakiya

(Secondary)

Mrs. Monika Patel

Smt.Geeta Singh

 

 

 

 

22

Teaching Aids

 Purchase of articles as per requirement of the teachers

TGT-S.St. 1

TGT-S.St. 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Beautification

Display  of quotations, paintings, showcasing of work

Sh. B R Solanki

Sh. H M Dholakiya

Smt. Nayna Bhatt

Smt. Mridula C

Sh. M I Patel

 

 

24

P A System

Centralised P A system and permanent installation of P A system on the stage

Sh. H M Dholakiya

Sh. J Baranda

Shri. Ramanbhai

 

 

 

 

25

Photography

All important occasions

Sh. B R Solanki

Sh. H.M.

Dholakiya

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Discipline

Vidyalaya discipline as a whole,

Sh. Vikaram Dabhi

Coach

Smt.Anitha Nair

 

All Teachers

 

 

27

Medical & Health Checkup

 To Ensure proper checkup ,maintenance of health cards and intimating the parent as per need

Sh. Vikaram Dabhi

Sh. Vikram

Sinh

Doctor 

Nurse

 

 

 

28

NIOS

Co-ordination , time bound activities and corospondance

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

AEP/ POCSO

Conduct of activities, classroom modules, Disha club activities and sending reports in time

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Smt. Anita Nair

 

 

Smt. Leela Nair

 

 

30

R T I

 Time bound correspondence

Smt.Anitha Nair

Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Staff Meeting

Arrangement and conduct of  various meetings and events

Sh. H. M. Dholakiya (Staff Secretary)

Shri.B.R.

Banjara

(Hindi Minutes writing)

Sh. Chetan Chauhan

(English Minutes writing) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Clubs

Conduct of activities, maintaining record

Adventure Club & Picnic

Eco Club & Waste Mgmt.

Integrity club

Disha Club

 

Health Club

Science club

Maths Club

 

Sh. B.R. Solanki,

Shri.M.I.Patel

Sh Z A Ansari

Sh. J M Barnda

Sh. Bharat

Sh. Vikram

Sh. H M Dholakia

Sh. B R Banjara

Sh Rakesh Kumar

 

Sh. M I Patel

Sh I.Singh.

TGT Science

Sh.A.K.

Choudhary

 

 

33

Subject Committee

 

English

Hindi / Sanskrit

Maths

Science / Comp Sci.

SSt.

CMP

 

Conduct of meeting on last working Day,

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

PGT-Hindi

Sh. B.R.

Banjara

Sh. A.K.

Choudhary

Sh. I Singh

TGT-S.St. 1

Smt. Indra Bhavsar

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

Grievance

 

AEP

SC / ST

Women

 

 

 

 

Making students aware of use of Grievance box , monitoring, timely action and record keeping

Shri. Rakesh Kumar

Sh I Singh

Smt. Leela Nair

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Lab Incharges

 

 

Physics

Chemistry

Biology

Computer

Maths

Jr. Science

 

Keeping labs well equipped, maintaining stock register, purchase and condemnation of articles in time

-

Sh. I Singh

Smt. Anitha Nair

Dr. Parmendra Mangal

Sh.A.K. Choudhary

Smt. Nayna Bhatt

 

 

 

 

 

36

House

 

RED

BLUE

GREEN

YELLOW

 

 

 

Planning and conduct of morning assembly duties, motivating and preparing students for various inter-house competitions and maintaining record

Sh.B.R.

Banjara  I/C

Shri.I.Singh

TGT-S.St. 1

TGT-Eng.

Smt.Leela Nair

Sh. J.M.

Baranda

Smt. Nayna Bhatt I/C

Smt. A.Nair

TGT-Hindi 2

Counsellor

Smt.Geeta Singh

Sh.

Vikram

Sh. S. Prasad I/C

Dr. P. Mangal

Mrs. Monika Patel

Sh. Z.A.

Ansari

Smt. Kalpana V.

 

Sh. B.R.

Solanki I/C

Sh.Rakesh Kumar

TGT-SSt. 2

TGT-Maths

Smt.Varsha Vaghela

Sh. Bharat Darji

 

 

 

37

Shaladarpan

Monitoring , Updation of data and guiding class teachers

Smt. Anitha Nair

Dr.Parmendra Mangal

Sh. Chetan Chauhan

Sh. Vikram

 

All Class teachers

 

 

38

Fees Collection

Verification of data and co-ordination

Dr.Parmendra Mangal

All Class teachers

 

 

 

 

 

39

Puchase & Monitoring Committee

 

Smt Vandana Badola

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Sh H M Dholakiya

Sh M I Patel

Smt. Indra Bhavsar

 

 

40

Safety & Security Committee

Monitoring of Safety & Security aspects, timely action and remedies.

Sh. H M Dholakiya

 

Sh. M I Patel

Smt Indra Bhavsar

Sh. B.R.

Solanki

 

Smt. Mridula C

 

 

41

Staff room Maintenance Committee

Monitoring the cleanliness and other aspects of staff room

Ku. Purvina Parmar

Smt. Dimple S.

 

TGT-Sci.

Smt. Nalni Jad

 

 

 

42

Flag Hoisting

Rising of Flag and lowering of national flag.

Sh. M. I. Patel

Sh. B. R. Solanki

Sh. B. R. Banjara

Sh. Bharat Darji

Sh. Ramanbhai

Sh. Hitendra Parmar